C Club Endorsements

 

If you are going to pick an endorsement group, for me personally, that would be the “C” Club…They actually look at who is good for business, who is reasonable, who is going to show up and do their job, who is ethical.  … They do a very good job of selecting candidates in my opinion…They don’t get paid to give an endorsement… I agree with their endorsements the most.”  Michael Berry, Michael Berry Show, May 24, 2016

All endorsed candidates received, at minimum, 75% support from our members
C Club endorses the following candidates:

United States Senator   |    Ted Cruz


United State Representative, District 7   |    John Culberson


United State Representative, District 8   |    Kevin Brady


United State Representative, District 10   |    Michael McCaul


United State Representative, District 22   |    Pete Olson


United State Representative, District 36   |    Brian Babin


Governor   |    Greg Abbott


Lieutenant Governor   |    Dan Patrick


Attorney General   |    Ken Paxton


Comptroller of Public Accounts   |    Glenn Hegar


Commissioner of the General Land Office   |    George P. Bush


Railroad Commissioner   |    Christi Craddick


Justice, Supreme Court, Place 2   |    Jimmy Blacklock


Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4   |    John Devine


Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6   |    Jeff Brown


Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 7   |    Barbara Parker Hervey


Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 8   |    Dib Waldrip; Michelle Slaughter


State Senator, District 7   |    Paul Bettencourt


State Senator, District 17   |    Joan Huffman


State Representative, District 126   |    Kevin Fulton


State Representative, District 127   |    Dan Huberty


State Representative, District 129   |    Dennis Paul


State Representative, District 130   |    Tom Oliverson


State Representative, District 132   |    Mike Schofield


State Representative, District 133   |    Jim Murphy


State Representative, District 135   |    Gary Elkins


State Representative, District 138   |    Dwayne Bohac


State Representative, District 144   |    Ruben Villarreal


State Representative, District 150   |    Valoree Swanson


Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 2   |    Jane Bland


Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 6   |    Harvey Brown


Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 7   |    Terry Yates; Katy Boatman


Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 8   |    Michael Massengale


Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 9   |    Jennifer Caughey


Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 3   |    Brett Busby


Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 4   |    Marc Brown


Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 5   |    Martha Hill Jamison


Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 6   |    Bill Boyce


Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 8   |    John Donovan


District Judge, 55th Judicial District   |    Jeff Shadwick


District Judge, 113th Judicial District   |    Michael Landrum


District Judge, 157th Judicial District   |    Randy Wilson


District Judge, 180th Judicial District   |    Catherine Evans


District Judge, 182nd Judicial District   |    Jesse McClure


District Judge, 183rd Judicial District   |    Vanessa Velasquez


District Judge, 184th Judicial District   |    Reneé Magee


District Judge, 185th Judicial District   |    Stacey W. Bond


District Judge, 189th Judicial District   |    Erin Elizabeth Lunceford


District Judge, 190th Judicial District   |    Debra Ibarra Mayfield


District Judge, 208th Judicial District   |    Denise Collins


District Judge, 209th Judicial District   |    Mike McSpadden


District Judge, 228th Judicial District   |    Marc Carter


District Judge, 230th Judicial District   |    Brad Hart


District Judge, 232nd Judicial District   |    Kristin M. Guiney


District Judge, 234th Judicial District   |    Wesley Ward


District Judge, 245th Judicial District   |    Roy L. Moore


District Judge, 246th Judicial District   |    Charley Prine


District Judge, 247th Judicial District   |    John Schmude


District Judge, 248th Judicial District   |    Katherine Cabaniss


District Judge, 257th Judicial District   |    Alyssa Lemkuil


District Judge, 269th Judicial District   |    Dan Hinde


District Judge, 270th Judicial District   |    Brent Gamble


District Judge, 280th Judicial District   |    Angelina D. A. Gooden


District Judge, 281st Judicial District   |    Sylvia Matthews


District Judge, 295th Judicial District   |    Michelle Fraga; Fred Shuchart


District Judge, 309th Judicial District   |    Sheri Y. Dean


District Judge, 310th Judicial District   |    Lisa A. Millard


District Judge, 311th Judicial District   |    Alicia Franklin York


District Judge, 312th Judicial District   |    David Farr


District Judge, 313th Judicial District   |    Glenn Devlin


District Judge, 315th Judicial District   |    Michael “Mike” Schneider


County Judge   |    Ed Emmett


Judge, County Civil Court-at-Law, No. 1   |    Clyde Raymond Leuchtag


Judge, County Civil Court-at-Law, No. 3   |    Linda Storey


Judge, County Civil Court-at-Law, No. 4   |    Sophia Mafrige


Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law, No. 1   |    Paula Goodhart


Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law, No. 2   |    Bill Harmon


Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law, No. 3   |    Natalie C. Fleming


Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law, No. 4   |    John Clinton


Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law, No. 5   |    Xavier Alfaro


Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law, No. 6   |    Linda Garcia


Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law, No. 7   |    Pam Derbyshire


Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law, No. 8   |    Jay Karahan


Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law, No. 9   |    John Wakefield


Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law, No. 10   |    Dan Spjut


Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law, No. 13   |    Jessica Padilla


Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law, No. 14   |    Mike Fields


Judge, County Criminal Court-at-Law, No. 15   |    Roger Bridgwater


Judge, County Probate Court-at-Law, No. 1   |    Loyd Wright


Judge, County Probate Court-at-Law, No. 4   |    Christine Riddle Butts


District Clerk   |    Chris Daniel


County Clerk   |    Stan Stanart


County Treasurer   |    Orlando Sanchez


County Commissioner, Pct.2   |    Jack Morman


County Commissioner, Pct.4   |    R. Jack Cagle


Justice of the Peace, Pct. 4, Place 2   |    Laryssa Korduba


Justice of the Peace, Pct. 5, Place 2   |    Jeff Williams


Justice of the Peace Pct. 8, Place 2   |    Louie Ditta


HCRP Chair   |    Paul Simpson